fbpx

NOTICE OF PRIVACY

Based on articles 15 and 16 of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data in Possession of Individuals we inform you of the following:

NUXIBA TECHNOLOGIES, LLC , with address located at: 179 Social Hall Ave, SLC, UT, 84107, is responsible for your personal data.

B) PERSONAL DATA DEPARTMENT

The Personal Data Department is designated by NUXIBA TECHNOLOGIES, LLC , for the processing of requests by the holders, for the exercise of their derived rights or inherent to personal data.

Contact information of the PERSONAL DATA DEPARTMENT:

  • Address: 5802 S Cove Creek LN, SLC, UT, 84107
  • E-mail: info@nuxiba.com , which we ask you to confirm by phone to guarantee its correct reception.
  • Phone: 877-696-8942

C) HEAD OF PERSONAL DATA

It is the physical person to whom the personal data correspond.

D) PURPOSES OF COLLECTION AND USE OF PERSONAL DATA

The personal data will be used for the following purposes:

  • Provide the services and products required by you;
  • Inform about changes or new products or services that are related to the one contracted or acquired by the client;
  • To comply with obligations to our customers;
  • Evaluate the quality of the service and carry out internal studies on consumption habits.
  • Send advertising
  • For marketing, advertising or commercial prospection purposes.

E) IDENTIFICATION OF PERSONAL DATA:

 For the purposes indicated in this PRIVACY NOTICE, the personal data obtained are:

  • Full name
  • Trade name
  • Landline and / or cell phone
  • Email
  • ID of Facebook, Twitter and / or Linkedin
  • Autograph signature
  • Address
  • Fiscal Data, RFC and / or CURP

NUXIBA TECHNOLOGIES, LLC , does not collect personal data considered as sensitive.

F) CONSENT

The owner will consent to the processing of his Personal Data, if not external to his refusal for the effect through the CONTACT DATA referred to in this Privacy Notice.

G) PROCEDURE TO LIMIT THE USE OR DISCLOSURE OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The owner may request NUXIBA TECHNOLOGIES, LLC , to limit the use or disclosure of their personal data, following the procedure set forth below:

  1. The request must contain:
    1. The name of the owner, address and email to communicate the response to your request.
    2. The documents that prove the identity, or in its case the legal representation of the owner.
    3. The clear and precise description of the personal data for which you want to limit its use or disclosure.
    4. Any other element or document that facilitates the location of the corresponding personal data.
  2. The request must be sent to the Department of Personal Data, by any means of communication listed in SECTION B) of this privacy notice as contact information.
  3. Once the request for limitation to the use or disclosure of personal data has been received, the
  4. Department of Personal Data will have a maximum period of 20 working days to resolve the request for merit; same that will be effective within a maximum term of fifteen business days, counted from the date in which the response was communicated to the owner.

The procedure described above is free; Except for justified shipping costs (parcels) that may come to merit, may be borne by the owner.

The procedure in question, is issued without prejudice by any other more expeditious mechanism that I will establish NUXIBA TECHNOLOGIES, LLC and make known by this means to the owner.

H) ACCESS, RECTIFICATION, CANCELLATION OR OPPOSITION, OF THE USE OF PERSONAL DATA

The owner may request NUXIBA TECHNOLOGIES, LLC, access to their personal data, as well as the details of the treatment thereof, or rectification if they are inaccurate or incomplete, cancel them when it is considered not to be require for any of the purposes indicated in this privacy notice or are being used for purposes not consented or the contractual or service relationship has ended, or oppose the treatment of the same for specific purposes, following the procedure established for that purpose, which is stated as follows:

  1. The request must contain:
    1. The name of the owner, address and email to communicate the response to your request.
    2. The documents that prove the identity, or in its case the legal representation of the owner.
    3. The clear and precise description of the personal data with respect to which one seeks to exercise some of the aforementioned rights.
    4. Any other element or document that facilitates the location of the corresponding personal data.
  2. The request must be sent to the Department of Personal Data, by any means of communication listed in SECTION B) of this privacy notice as contact information.
  3. Once the request for limitation of the use or disclosure of personal data has been received, the Personal Data Department will have a maximum period of 20 working days to resolve the request for merit; same that will be effective within a maximum term of fifteen business days, counted from the date in which the response was communicated to the owner.

The procedure described above is free; Except for justified shipping costs (parcels) that are generated, may be borne by the owner.

The procedure in question is issued without prejudice by any other more expeditious mechanism that I will come to establish NUXIBA TECHNOLOGIES, LLC, and that will inform by this same means to the holder.

I) PROCEDURE TO REVOKE THE CONSENT FOR THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

The owner can request NUXIBA TECHNOLOGIES, LLC, the revocation of the consent granted for the processing of their personal data, so that they are no longer used, following the procedure established for this purpose, which is stated below as follow:

  1. The request must contain:
    1. The name of the owner, address and e-mail address to communicate the response to your request.
    2. The documents that prove the identity, or in its case the legal representation of the owner.
    3. The clear and precise description of the personal data with respect to which the revocation of the consent of merit is sought.
    4. Any other element or document that facilitates the location of the corresponding personal data.
  2. The request must be sent to the Department of Personal Data, by any means of communication of the statements in this privacy notice as contact links.
  3. Once the request for limitation of the use or disclosure of personal data has been received, the Personal Data Department will have a maximum period of 20 working days to resolve the request for merit; same that will be effective within a maximum term of fifteen business days, counted from the date in which the response was communicated to the owner.

The procedure described above is free; Except for justified shipping costs (parcels) that may come to merit, may be borne by the owner.

For more information, please contact the Personal Data Department.

J) TRANSFER OF PERSONAL DATA

NUXIBA TECHNOLOGIES, LLC, does not transfer personal data to third parties.

K) SMS TERMS & CONDITIONS

Company/Brand: Nuxiba Technologies Reminder

Nuxiba Reminder offers SMS messages delivered to remind customers of important information after opt-in has been accepted

You may receive up to 5msgs/week.

Messages and data rates may apply. T-mobile is not liable for delayed or undelivered messages.

Customer Support can be reached at support@nuxiba.com or by calling toll-free 801-288-4040

Reply STOP to 38106 to cancel.

L) MODIFICATIONS TO THE PRIVACY NOTICE

NUXIBA TECHNOLOGIES, LLC reserves the right to make modifications or updates to this privacy notice at any time derived from legislative changes, internal policies or new requirements for the provision or offering of our services or products. These modifications will be available to the public through our website www.nuxiba.com/en (Privacy Notice Section).

M) COMPLAINTS AND COMPLAINTS FOR THE UNDUE PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

If the owner considers that his rights of protection of personal data have been damaged by any conduct attributable to NUXIBA TECHNOLOGIES, LLC, which directly result in a violation of the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data in Possession of the Individuals, you can file a complaint or complaint with the Federal Institute of Access to Public Information and Personal Data (IFAI), for more information visit www.ifai.org.mx

Find Out How Gamification Can Help Your Call Center

Sign-up to be apart of our informational webinar on gamification and how this new feature brought to you buy Nuxiba Technologies can increase your agent productivity by 18%!

You have Successfully Subscribed!

Enjoy a Night Out with Nuxiba!

Join us for an evening of golf, food, and learning how Nuxiba Technologies can help take your call center to the next level.

Reserve your Spot!

Thanks for Joining Us!

Looking to Increase Agent Productivity?

Sign-up and get FREE weekly updates and tips on how to scale and grow your call center.

You have Successfully Subscribed!